?

Log in

 
 
13 April 2008 @ 12:35 am
Shige and NewS  
osting NewS stuff once again. The Shige icons are new but the others are like ..old XD
anywho, I'm already working on other genres so that other members that are not necessarily NewS fans can choose from more variety XD sorry for being so obsessed! X,3

Anywho,
42 NewS icons!




S H I G E
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014



N E W S
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
 
Tags: , , ,
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Rolling Star - Yui
 
 
 
jess.jesseski on April 12th, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
Aww 5 is very cute ^^
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~: Koyama =>  Wendisilver881 on April 12th, 2008 11:22 pm (UTC)
018 is adorable! and i may take a few Koyama (25, he looks sooo sweet) icons (will credit when used) ... nothing wrong with being obsessed ... everyone has a favorite XD
Samiraheart_music_ on April 12th, 2008 11:27 pm (UTC)
LOL but I've been posting NewS icons in every single entry since ages and then slowly...there was noting else but NewS XDDDDD
yaaay~ Je obsession &hearts
x_mikanchan_x on April 13th, 2008 12:06 am (UTC)
DEFINITELY snagging #5. ♥
Anyway, these are beautiful. ^^ Good job!!
Shades of Purpleoystersauce87 on April 13th, 2008 12:33 am (UTC)
Shige <333
So pretty~
M.crystaltokyo on April 13th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
Ah, you are my favourite! Took numbers 9-12 of the first set.
enid coleslawgotrainbow on April 13th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
the shige ones are so nice, idk which ones to use XD
Rei: koyashigerenge_kun on April 13th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
I am in love with Shiges 13 & 14, but I can't decide which I want, so I'm taking both! Will definitely credit when using.

And we NewS fans don't mind if you're obsessed! <333
cottontailchuucottontailchuu on April 13th, 2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
Yokatta! XD &hearts

I had a hard time choosing which one too, so I posted both of 'em X3
Now I'll confuse y'all's minds mwuahaha~ XD
ChiFuNiichifunii on April 13th, 2008 02:06 am (UTC)
Taking 002 from NEWS! Massu is way too cute!
kumo_kouu: funw/yunminkumo_kouu on April 13th, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
wow...very hot and kute icons!
great job! i esp. love No. 5 (Shige) and 26 (News)
swtlilazngrl21: shigeswtlilazngrl21 on April 13th, 2008 02:41 am (UTC)
i love shige! thank you! :D
watermilk on April 13th, 2008 02:59 am (UTC)
wow, i'm not a fan of shige. but your icon just looks so good i stole him. xDDDDD keep up the great work!
しげやっこ: coolness musclesshige_ako on April 13th, 2008 06:35 am (UTC)
I grinned when I read this ♥ Good job, Samira! xD ♥
cottontailchuu: Shige//All Hailcottontailchuu on April 13th, 2008 07:28 am (UTC)
LOL! Same here &hearts XDDD
Spread the shige loooooove
doppeyyydoppeyyy on April 13th, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
ahh ryo chan ones are really cute and good!!
Kisarazupresentiment_xx on April 13th, 2008 04:22 am (UTC)
love it!! i'll be getting some tsshia nd koyama ava!! will give credits!! thanks!! XD
しげやっこshige_ako on April 13th, 2008 06:37 am (UTC)
Saved 8, 13, and 14. ^^ Thanks~ SHIGE WIZ GLASSES ARRR♥.
cottontailchuu: Shige//Hokabencottontailchuu on April 13th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
OMG THE SCENES IN HOKABEN WITH HIM IN GLASSES ARE JUST ~~> *NOSEBLEED*
장민규: tegomass planeknackchan08 on April 13th, 2008 07:03 am (UTC)
Pretty, pretty icons. ♥
Took some, thanks! :D
kattunrockskattunrocks on April 13th, 2008 07:33 am (UTC)
waaah
i love ur icons xDD
i might grab some of them
i especially like shige (005) and ryo(018)

waaaaah JE ish love ♥♥
nougamande on April 13th, 2008 08:56 am (UTC)
Took a few of the Shige ones, they're lovely♥ good job~
wingist6wingist6 on April 13th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC)
Took Ryo ones.
Will credit when using, thanks :)
SARA☃LYNN: マッス // Stalker❤timeslips on April 13th, 2008 12:10 pm (UTC)
update! XD
Not taking any but <3
cottontailchuucottontailchuu on April 13th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
LOL! sorry about the lack of updates ne~
Gambarimas! m(_ _)m
yumenostalgicyumenostalgic on April 13th, 2008 01:08 pm (UTC)
taking some shige and koyama icons.

spread he NEWS obsession. :D
Malak: flowersainante on April 13th, 2008 02:26 pm (UTC)
love shige 2,8, 13, 14
and news 6, 10-13

memeing this to return it later... thank you :)
doodle-chan ♥ ♪ ★: Ryo ★ PACIFICdoodlesama on April 13th, 2008 02:49 pm (UTC)
8?
Do you have the full picture for Shige icon 8? OwO *wondering*
cottontailchuucottontailchuu on April 13th, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC)
Re: 8?
I do! X33333
BUT I'm not gonna share it!
MWUAHAHA~
neh jk...o.O sorry abotu that...arhar
link: http://img359.imageshack.us/img359/7348/12953shige10812286loxj3.jpg
Enjoy! &hearts
oh btw my username is just different...still the same person XD
doodle-chan ♥ ♪ ★: Shige ★ OMGdoodlesama on April 13th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
Re: 8?
OMFG KYYYAAA THANK YOU SO SO SO MUCH! ♥♥♥♥♥! X33333
OMG EVIL LOL
Hahahahaha that's fine your amusing!
♥___________________♥ thankkk yoouuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu!~ damn that's a awesome picture
XD Hahahah awessommmmeeee!
ジェシカmirukutii on April 13th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
aww I love these<33! I took almost all of them ; especially the Koyama ones :D will credit! THANK YOU!
Squeakyapdsqueaky on April 16th, 2008 01:08 am (UTC)
<3
I took a few icons--thanks!
mzsinger930mzsinger930 on April 18th, 2008 08:45 pm (UTC)
sugoi!!!
i'm taking the shige icons, geshi all the way!
mayuuyuyako16 on April 19th, 2008 07:00 am (UTC)
took all icons with yuya in it..
hontouni arigatou for sharing!! [:
tortor: tegoshizayish on April 27th, 2008 11:03 am (UTC)
taking all tego icons ^^o
thanks for sharing~
and will surely credit if used^^v
♥ Princess ♥: jeri leemyfairytale__ on June 21st, 2008 03:26 am (UTC)
i like 5 ^_^