?

Log in

 
 
17 February 2008 @ 08:17 pm
OTP ka?  
Hey guys,
Considering the fact that I haven't posted her in AGES,
FORGIVE ME!!

I really didn't have time =/
I do have some icons made but they're kinda lousy so I didn't bother to post them anyhow I've got a new contribution *raises eyebrow* (can't do that reality but w/e)

Do YOU have Je or any other fandoms but can't find any specifically loved icon or banner regardring your OTP? Then you've come to the right place! XD Here you can just request whichever of your OTP you would desire
to have graphics of incl:
Icon
Info Banner / Headers
Wallpaper
The request will be processed concerning what kind of graphic you want (icons first, then header, etc) also considering which user requested first.
If you want specific type such as:
specific text  (eg: "KamePi? yea that's my OTP")
Textless
Only text icon
etc
then just lemme know.


Examples of OTPs:

Je:
Tegomassu
Akame
MassuPi
KamePi
RyoPi
KoyaShige
Koyatego
Nishikato
etc

Manga/Anime:
SasuNaru
SasuSaku
Naruhina
L/Kira
etc

Other:
Harry/Hermione
Harry/Ginny
Ron/Hermione
Aragorn/Eowyn
Aragorn/Arwen
Sawyer/Kate
etc

I personally am not familiar with many OTPs so heh..=_='
What I ask from you is HQ pics.  Can also be 2 pics you want merged to one.

I'll start working on the requests however due to lack of time, I will start posting them after week 8. (Week 8 starts tomorrow)
That's all from me!



Start the perverting! requesting!

 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: stevie nick - edge of seventeen
 
 
 
{ GYOZA² }: { sushi - stars }gyozagyoza on February 17th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
can i get a tegomasu icon, pretty please?? xDD
{ GYOZA² }gyozagyoza on February 17th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
whoops let me go find a pic ^^;;
(no subject) - gyozagyoza on February 17th, 2008 09:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - heart_music_ on February 23rd, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Heathlar: cheers!amayaxellia on February 17th, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
L/Kira, yes/no? xD
I don't want to bog you down with requests sis. :3
A wallpaper would be sweet though, I haven't been able to find a decent wallpaper that satisfies me lately. And of course I'm too lazy to make one :p.

I love you!
Heathlaramayaxellia on February 17th, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)

Oops sorry. I really don't have anything specific in mind... but maybe you can do something with this?

http://i53.photobucket.com/albums/g56/heemz_icons/mediumAnimePaperscans_Death-Note_Sh.jpg
(no subject) - cottontailchuu on February 23rd, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - amayaxellia on February 23rd, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - heart_music_ on February 23rd, 2008 08:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - amayaxellia on February 25th, 2008 03:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
perv on February 17th, 2008 09:35 pm (UTC)
je; pikame
image; this or this.
thanks. :D

Edited at 2008-02-17 09:43 pm (UTC)
Samiraheart_music_ on February 17th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC)
want kind of graphic would you like?
icon, FO banner/header or wallie?
^^
thanx for requesting ne

&hearts
(no subject) - perv on February 17th, 2008 10:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - heart_music_ on February 23rd, 2008 08:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
shirofukurou on February 17th, 2008 09:39 pm (UTC)
I'd like a Takaki x Chinen (HeySayJump) icon, thanks :3
And if I wasn't to be killed for it I'd love Kusano x Shige icon too ♥ XD
shirofukurou on February 17th, 2008 09:48 pm (UTC)
Oops, you want HQ pics too? :o I'll try to find some, wait a minute...

http://i30.tinypic.com/2u7a7pl.jpg - Takachinen
http://i28.tinypic.com/33c2cld.png - Kusashige

AND JUST BECAUSE I CAN'T HELP IT:
http://i26.tinypic.com/5b1ces.jpg
*runs away cackling*
OhYass ♥
(no subject) - heart_music_ on February 23rd, 2008 08:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - uchikins on February 23rd, 2008 09:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - heart_music_ on February 24th, 2008 07:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
kaychung: Yassan - Blue Rangerkaychung on February 17th, 2008 09:50 pm (UTC)
OhkuraxYasuda (Kanjani8)

Can you merge 2 pictures??

Shota: http://i215.photobucket.com/albums/cc274/kirstenchung/000f7e0e.jpg

Ohkura:http://i215.photobucket.com/albums/cc274/kirstenchung/agtoro0photobook0kanjani8085.jpg

Wallpaper please!

Size: 1280 x 800 OR 1024 x 768

Words: Artist's choice, you can make it up, I'm leaving the whole thing to you! Lyrics are nice!
Samiraheart_music_ on February 23rd, 2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
1280x800

http://img406.imageshack.us/img406/8263/muwallly3.png
hope you like it ^^
if you want anything changed, then just lemme know
&hearts
(no subject) - kaychung on February 23rd, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
pandalolobear on February 17th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC)
Can I have a Ryouchi header please? :D

Here.
No specific text I want. xD
cottontailchuucottontailchuu on March 1st, 2008 08:58 am (UTC)
here ya go:
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
http://img186.imageshack.us/img186/7798/pandahdrix4.png

Hope you like it ^^
please credit if used &hearts
and if you want anything changed then just lemme know
btw the size is: 729x438

(same person, different account XD)
(no subject) - pandalolobear on March 1st, 2008 05:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
omgxitsxalyomgxitsxaly on February 17th, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
Can I have a KoyaTego wallpaper?

Could you do something with this?
http://pics.livejournal.com/_caged_alone_/pic/0001g6x6

And of course, any other pictures that you think would look nice :)


Could the text say "KoyaTego?! That's ALY's OTP."


Thank you <3
Samiraheart_music_ on March 1st, 2008 09:49 am (UTC)
which resolution do you want? ^^
&hearts that pic
(no subject) - omgxitsxaly on March 1st, 2008 02:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cottontailchuu on March 15th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - omgxitsxaly on March 15th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cottontailchuu on March 15th, 2008 07:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rocket; sneakers ♫: [NEWS] ryo . pixo_bodigulpa_ox on February 18th, 2008 12:03 am (UTC)
i always love your stuff , so i'm saving a spot to go find pictures k! :D
(my poor laptop needs a pretty ryopi wallpaper me thinks xD ; it's hard to find 1280x800)
nryonryo on February 18th, 2008 10:11 am (UTC)
ahh agree!
(no subject) - heart_music_ on March 1st, 2008 09:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xo_bodigulpa_ox on February 21st, 2008 03:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - heart_music_ on March 1st, 2008 09:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
kusakeikusakei on February 18th, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)
a really good TEGOPI one?... i love thsi pairing.. *o*

domo...
Samiraheart_music_ on February 18th, 2008 07:26 am (UTC)
i'll try my best XD
but do you want a special kind of graphic (icon,etc) and do you have a special pic/s?
claricexshinystars on February 18th, 2008 02:39 am (UTC)
I'd like to have an Akame one~ (: No text please!

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Please tell me if this is okay. As for sizes, could I have two? 1280x1024 & 1024x768? Thanks!
cottontailchuucottontailchuu on March 15th, 2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
The pic was great ^^

here ya go:
1280x1024
http://pics.livejournal.com/cottontailchuu/pic/00003fce

I'm having problems uploading the other esolution, so I'll post it asap ^^

Hope you like it &hearts

(no subject) - xshinystars on March 15th, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
quin_tessen_ce: Tegomass OTPquin_tessen_ce on February 18th, 2008 08:10 am (UTC)
Hello~ I wonder if you can make me a Yabu (Ya-Ya-yah) and Tegoshi (NEWS) pair wallpaper sometime? I suck at graphics (donno how to use anything. =P) and you're so kind for making this opportunity, I wanted a YabuTego wallpaper for SO LONG. GAH. xD

Um, for the pics and text, I'll reply to this comment tomorrow with them, it's too late and ... sleep is good. XD But uh, thanks in advance? =)
nryonryo on February 18th, 2008 10:10 am (UTC)
I was hoping someone will make me a ryopi header! ^___________^
can u help me?
maybe, the text u put RyoPi love?
ahh..i dont know..well, u decide maybe! and thanks!
nryonryo on February 18th, 2008 10:12 am (UTC)
as for the pictures, maybe u can use any u find that is suitable and nice!
シンmknsen08 on February 18th, 2008 11:30 am (UTC)
Are we allowed to ask for two? xD; I'll give you pictures for both OTP. If you're okay with it. ^^; BRB with it. XD
シンmknsen08 on February 18th, 2008 11:39 am (UTC)
Uhm... simple icons, no need for anything special. XD; Your style if you want. :D I just want wonderful icons for each picture.

Manga pictures. Just so you're wondering. ^^;

[OTPone]

Uhm... I couldn't find a perfect picture, so... xD; Thanks for the offer! ^^;
mayuuyuyako16 on February 18th, 2008 11:52 am (UTC)
can i request for a tegomassu, ryotego or tegopi icon??
or header??
or banner??
lol..
sorry for asking too much..
and about the pic..
i don't have a specific pic..
any pic would be fine..
thanks alot!!:D


and a question..
what is an otp??
hmm..sorry for being ignorant..
シンmknsen08 on February 18th, 2008 12:19 pm (UTC)
OTP = One True Pair. :D
(no subject) - yuyako16 on February 18th, 2008 12:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
maremare♥iloveshow28 on February 18th, 2008 12:05 pm (UTC)
can i request a tegopi wallie? haven't been able to find a decent one... (:
any pic would be fine! (: thanks!
nadzchocodreamer on February 18th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
RYOTEGO!!! anything you can offer, i'll take it XD
Amanda Lee: Boobs -- Fukui Minapolyurethane on February 19th, 2008 04:31 am (UTC)
Can I get an icon of this image? And this one and Nakatsu and Kayashima from this?
massuxshigemassuxshige on July 18th, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
can I get a TomaPi and/or JunDa one? anything is fine :D

ARIGATOU GOZAIMASU!